| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 8/10/2026 | 1404 | LA-26-04077 | 5140 SIMPSON FERRY RD | RETAIL THEFT | SUM |
| 8/11/2026 | 0054 | LA-26-04084 | WINDING WY | CURFEW | WARNING |
| 8/11/2026 | 1927 | LA-26-04096 | 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES | ARREST |
| 8/12/2026 | 0224 | LA-26-04100 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/12/2026 | 1518 | LA-26-04111 | 3401 HARTZDALE DR | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 8/12/2026 | 2350 | LA-26-04119 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/13/2026 | 0836 | LA-26-04124 | CLEMSON DR | STOLEN VEHICLE | OPEN |
| 8/13/2026 | 1535 | LA-26-04135 | 300 BK NORMAN RD | TRESPASSING | OPEN |
| 8/13/2026 | 1557 | LA-26-04140 | 335 WESLEY DR | FRAUD | ARREST |
| 8/13/2026 | 1800 | LA-26-04138 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/13/2026 | 2047 | LA-26-04141 | 3803 GLENWOOD AV | THEFT | CLOSED |
| 8/14/2026 | 0719 | LA-26-04145 | 1500 BK CHATHAM RD | STOLEN VEHICLE | OPEN |
| 8/14/2026 | 1004 | LA-26-04146 | 1900 BK LETCHWORTH DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 8/14/2026 | 1127 | LA-26-04148 | 1012 WESLEY DR | TRESPASSING | ARREST |
| 8/14/2026 | 2210 | LA-26-04159 | 200 BK CUMBERLAND DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/15/2026 | 0217 | LA-26-04161 | LETCHWORTH RD @ CHELSEA RD | DUI | OPEN |
| 8/15/2026 | 0333 | LA-26-04163 | 2100 BK CEDAR RUN DR | HARASSMENT | WARNING |
| 8/15/2026 | 1752 | LA-26-04171 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 8/15/2026 | 2249 | LA-26-04175 | 3803 GLENWOOD AV | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | ARREST |
| 8/16/2026 | 1753 | LA-26-04184 | NOTTINGHAM RD | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 8/16/2026 | 1815 | LA-26-04185 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 8/10/2026 | 1100 | LA-26-04075 | 1600 BK MAIN ST | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/11/2026 | 1146 | LA-26-04089 | GETTYSBURG RD @ LOWER ALLEN DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/11/2026 | 1400 | LA-26-04091 | CARLISLE RD @ 18TH ST | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/12/2026 | 1717 | LA-26-04113 | 3400 BK SIMPSON FERRY RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/12/2026 | 1740 | LA-26-04116 | RT 15 SB @ MM 41.0 | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/12/2026 | 1741 | LA-26-04115 | RT 15 SB @ MM 41.0 | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/12/2026 | 2133 | LA-26-04118 | LISBURN RD @ SHEEPFORD RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/13/2026 | 1039 | LA-26-04136 | 1600 BK CARLISLE RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/14/2026 | 2246 | LA-26-04160 | CARLISLE RD @ 18TH ST | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/15/2026 | 1846 | LA-26-04173 | 1000 BK CARLISLE RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 8/16/2026 | 1308 | LA-26-04181 | RT 15 NB @ MM 40.0 | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Aug 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.