Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
8/3/2026 0118 LA-26-03912 CARLISLE RD @ CEDAR CLIFF DR DUI ARREST
8/3/2026 0404 LA-26-03913 550O BK MORELAND CT ASSAULT ARREST
8/3/2026 0427 LA-26-03984 800 BK WINDSOR PL FALSE REPORTS ARREST
8/3/2026 1227 LA-26-03927 NORFOLK SOUTHERN RAILROAD CROSSING TRESPASSING WARNING
8/3/2026 1859 LA-26-03934 5140 SIMPSON FERRY RD RETAIL THEFT CITED
8/4/2026 1305 LA-26-03951 BELLMORE RD THEFT OPEN
8/4/2026 1322 LA-26-03949 5120 SIMPSON FERRY RD DRUGS CLOSED
8/4/2026 1500 LA-26-03952 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR FRAUD ARREST
8/4/2026 1655 LA-26-03955 HUMMEL AV @ 17TH ST DRUGS ARREST
8/4/2026 1658 LA-26-03957 1195 LOWTHER RD RETAIL THEFT ARREST
8/4/2026 1800 LA-26-03958 1195 LOWTHER RD RETAIL THEFT OPEN
8/4/2026 1805 LA-26-03959 1195 LOWTHER RD RETAIL THEFT ARREST
8/4/2026 1807 LA-26-03962 3400 HARTZDALE DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN
8/5/2026 1934 LA-26-03978 HUMMEL AV @ GORGAS DR PUBLIC DRUNK WARNING
8/5/2026 2137 LA-26-03979 3715 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR ASSAULT ARREST
8/6/2026 0149 LA-26-03986 200 BK GLENSIDE LN ASSAULT OPEN
8/6/2026 1058 LA-26-03994 CENTER DR PFA VIOLATION ARREST
8/6/2026 1156 LA-26-03995 2900 BK CHESTERBROOK CT THEFT CLOSED
8/6/2026 1436 LA-26-04001 5225 WILSON LN FRAUD OPEN
8/6/2026 2049 LA-26-04005 3400 HARTZDALE DR PUBLIC DRUNK WARNING
8/7/2026 1103 LA-26-04014 1195 LOWTHER RD DUI OPEN

      CRASHES    

8/4/2026 0813 LA-26-03939 WESLEY DR @ SIMPSON FERRY RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
8/4/2026 0810 LA-26-03940 3800 BK HARTZDALE DR NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
8/4/2026 0650 LA-26-03941 1900 BK CARLISLE RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
8/4/2026 0934 LA-26-03942 RT 15 SB @ MM42.0 REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
8/5/2026 1255 LA-26-03973 1900 BK HUMMEL AV REPORTABLE CRASH CITED
8/5/2026 1210 LA-26-03972 LISBURN RD @ MAIN ST REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
8/6/2026 1346 LA-26-03996 ZIMMERMAN DR @ GETTYSBURG RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
8/7/2026 2056 LA-26-04024 CARLISLE RD @ CEDAR CLIFF DR REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Aug 9, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Aug 10, 2026 @ 12:07 PM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play