Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
7/27/2026 1205 LA-26-03810 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN
7/28/2026 0540 LA-26-03822 5120 SIMPSON FERRY RD ASSAULT SUM
7/28/2026 1105 LA-26-03828 4500 BK FLORENCE AV FRAUD CLOSED
7/28/2026 1134 LA-26-03832 5140 SIMPSON FERRY RD DISORDERLY CONDUCT OPEN
7/28/2026 1746 LA-26-03836 1101 LOWER ALLEN DR DRUGS ARREST
7/30/2026 0957 LA-26-03856 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES ARREST
7/30/2026 1028 LA-26-03857 3592 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR HARASSMENT CITED
7/30/2026 1736 LA-26-03866 4943 GETTYSBURG RD DRUGS OPEN
7/30/2026 2325 LA-26-03875 CEDAR CLIFF DR @ CARLISLE RD TRAFFIC OFFENSES CITED
8/1/2026 1750 LA-26-03897 4000 BK GETTYSBURG RD ASSAULT ARREST
8/2/2026 0427 LA-26-03903 800 BK WINDSOR PL ASSAULT ARREST

      CRASHES    

7/30/2026 0845 LA-26-03853 3544 GETTYSBURG RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/30/2026 1330 LA-26-03858 HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/31/2026 1750 LA-26-03886 MAIN ST @ LISBURN RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CITED
8/1/2026 0002 LA-26-03891 RT 15 NB MM 42.5 NON-REPORTABLE DUI CRASH OPEN

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Aug 2, 2026 @ 12:00 AM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Aug 3, 2026 @ 9:48 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play