Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
7/20/2026 0949 LA-26-03679 3803 GLENWOOD AV ASSAULT CLOSED
7/21/2026 2126 LA-26-03720 LOWER ALLEN DR @ GETTYSBURG RD DISORDERLY CONDUCT CLOSED
7/22/2026 0018 LA-26-03721 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN
7/22/2026 1430 LA-26-03731 4915 RITTER RD BURGLARY OPEN
7/23/2026 0949 LA-26-03741 3803 GLENWOOD AV THEFT CLOSED
7/23/2026 1247 LA-26-03743 4000 BK SENECA AV FRAUD CLOSED
7/24/2026 1422 LA-26-03759 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN
7/24/2026 2229 LA-26-03768 1500 BK SHEEPFORD RD UNDERAGE DRINKING CLOSED
7/25/2026 1111 LA-26-03773 1100 CARLISLE RD OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES ARREST
7/25/2026 1505 LA-26-03779 3400 HARTZDALE DR RETAIL THEFT ARREST
7/25/2026 1809 LA-26-03780 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT CITED
7/25/2026 1840 LA-26-03783 1400 BK SPANGLERS MILL RD TRAFFIC OFFENSES WARNING
7/25/2026 2115 LA-26-03784 1700 BKMAIN ST ASSAULT ARREST
7/26/2026 0220 LA-26-03787 2100 BK CEDAR RUN DR PUBLIC DRUNK CITED
7/26/2026 1658 LA-26-03794 205 CREEK RD TRESPASSING CITED

      CRASHES    

7/21/2026 1747 LA-26-03715 HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST REPORTABLE CRASH CITED
7/22/2026 1651 LA-26-03732 WESLEY DR @ GETTYSBURG RD REPORTABLE CRASH CITED
7/23/2026 1000 LA-26-03738 HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/23/2026 1115 LA-26-03742 2000 BK STATE RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/23/2026 1821 LA-26-03750 LOWER ALLEN DR @ RT 15NB NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/24/2026 1000 LA-26-03755 HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST REPORTABLE CRASH OPEN
7/24/2026 1130 LA-26-03756 ESSEX RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/26/2026 2200 LA-26-03799 2233 GETTYSBURG RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Jul 26, 2026 @ 12:00 AM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Jul 28, 2026 @ 1:56 PM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play