Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
7/13/2026 1400 LA-26-03558 LISBURN RD @ CARLISLE RD TERROISTIC THREATS OPEN
7/13/2026 1551 LA-26-03561 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR DISORDERLY CONDUCT CITED
7/13/2026 1630 LA-26-03563 3400 HARTZDALE DR RETAIL THEFT ARREST
7/13/2026 2151 LA-26-03572 4943 GETTYSBURG RD FRAUD OPEN
7/14/2026 0024 LA-26-03573 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR FIGHT OPEN
7/14/2026 1130 LA-26-03578 1100 BK BROCKTON CR TERROISTIC THREATS OPEN
7/15/2026 0101 LA-26-03588 150 CREEKWOOD DR DISORDERLY CONDUCT CITED
7/15/2026 1100 LA-26-03593 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR WEAPON OPEN
7/15/2026 1158 LA-26-03597 2700 BK LISBURN RD THEFT CLOSED
7/15/2026 1526 LA-26-03599 1195 LOWTHER RD OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES ARREST
7/15/2026 1526 LA-26-03598 1195 LOWTHER RD RETAIL THEFT ARREST
7/15/2026 1825 LA-26-03606 3439 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN
7/15/2026 2000 LA-26-03608 3400 HARTZDALE DR DRUGS ARREST
7/15/2026 2200 LA-26-03611 CENTER DR ASSAULT OPEN
7/16/2026 0638 LA-26-03614 2000 BKBROOKS EDGE DR STOLEN VEHICLE CLOSED
7/16/2026 1300 LA-26-03622 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR FRAUD OPEN
7/16/2026 1621 LA-26-03623 3803 GLENWOOD AV DISORDERLY CONDUCT OPEN
7/17/2026 1321 LA-26-03639 3400 HARTZDALE DR RETAIL THEFT ARREST
7/18/2026 1112 LA-26-03650 5300 BK OXFORD DR DRUGS OPEN
7/18/2026 1333 LA-26-03654 3517 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN

      CRASHES    

7/13/2026 1747 LA-26-03564 18TH ST @ CARLISLE RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/14/2026 1359 LA-26-03580 3400 BK HARTZDALE DR NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/16/2026 1549 LA-26-03625 3400 BK SIMPSON FERRY RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
7/18/2026 1812 LA-26-03659 1800 BK MAIN ST REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Jul 19, 2026 @ 12:00 AM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Jul 21, 2026 @ 8:32 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play