| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 7/6/2026 | 1116 | LA-26-03399 | DREXEL PL | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 7/6/2026 | 1615 | LA-26-03415 | 3500 BK HARTZDALE DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 7/6/2026 | 1841 | LA-26-03419 | 1500 BK MAIN ST | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 7/7/2026 | 1420 | LA-26-03442 | 1101 SLATE HILL RD | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 7/7/2026 | 1904 | LA-26-03448 | 1100 CARLISLE RD | DRUGS | ARREST |
| 7/8/2026 | 1516 | LA-26-03468 | 3571 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 7/8/2026 | 1632 | LA-26-03469 | 3100 BKWAYLAND RD | ASSAULT | ARREST |
| 7/10/2026 | 1113 | LA-26-03499 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 7/10/2026 | 1200 | LA-26-03501 | 1101 SLATE HILL RD | THEFT | CLOSED |
| 7/10/2026 | 1330 | LA-26-03505 | 3803 GLENWOOD AV | HARASSMENT | CITED |
| 7/10/2026 | 1509 | LA-26-03504 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 7/10/2026 | 1619 | LA-26-03502 | 2100 BK CEDAR RUN DR | SEX OFFENSES | OPEN |
| 7/11/2026 | 1140 | LA-26-03530 | RT 15 NB @ MM 41.0 | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 7/11/2026 | 1813 | LA-26-03534 | 1101 LOWER ALLEN DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| 7/11/2026 | 2201 | LA-26-03536 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | THEFT | UNFOUNDED |
| 7/12/2026 | 0032 | LA-26-03538 | HUMMEL AV | DRUGS | OPEN |
| 7/12/2026 | 1444 | LA-26-03548 | 3503 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | ASSAULT | OPEN |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 7/6/2026 | 1429 | LA-26-03412 | 400 BK CANDLEWYCK RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | OPEN |
| 7/7/2026 | 1602 | LA-26-03446 | 3200 BK DUNLAP LN | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | OPEN |
| 7/8/2026 | 1108 | LA-26-03462 | SLATE HILL RD @ HARTZDALE DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 7/11/2026 | 1453 | LA-26-03529 | GETTYSBURG RD @ SLATE JOHNS RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 7/12/2026 | 0127 | LA-26-03539 | 2050 STATE RD | NON-REPORTABLE DUI CRASH | OPEN |
| 7/12/2026 | 1133 | LA-26-03545 | SLATE HILL RD @ HARTZDALE DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | WARNING |
| 7/12/2026 | 1524 | LA-26-03547 | LOCUST ST @ LOCUST RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.