Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
6/15/2026 1649 LA-26-03021 5225 WILSON LN FRAUD CLOSED
6/16/2026 0311 LA-26-03029 COLUMBIA DR PURSUIT OPEN
6/16/2026 1158 LA-26-03035 1500 BK CHATHAM RD THEFT OPEN
6/16/2026 1237 LA-26-03038 3517 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT ARREST
6/16/2026 1300 LA-26-03037 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR FRAUD OPEN
6/16/2026 1518 LA-26-03039 3715 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR PFA VIOLATION OPEN
6/16/2026 1600 LA-26-03040 4700 WESTPORT DR THEFT OPEN
6/17/2026 0908 LA-26-03051 AMHERST DR STOLEN VEHICLE OPEN
6/17/2026 1330 LA-26-03065 300 BK BLACKSMITH RD HARASSMENT OPEN
6/17/2026 1800 LA-26-03066 MAIN ST @ LISBURN RD TRAFFIC OFFENSES CITED
6/17/2026 2130 LA-26-03072 5120 SIMPSON FERRY RD THEFT OPEN
6/18/2026 1108 LA-26-03080 41ST ST TRESPASSING OPEN
6/18/2026 1305 LA-26-03076 3850 HARTZDALE DR FRAUD ARREST
6/18/2026 1616 LA-26-03079 205 CREEK RD TRESPASSING CITED
6/19/2026 1946 LA-26-03096 205 CREEK RD TRESPASSING CITED
6/19/2026 2042 LA-26-03097 205 CREEK RD TRESPASSING OPEN
6/19/2026 2218 LA-26-03098 2000 BKBROOKS EDGE DR DRUGS OPEN
6/20/2026 0256 LA-26-03102 2800 BK GETTYSBURG RD DUI OPEN
6/20/2026 0758 LA-26-03107 3100 BK LISBURN RD THEFT FROM AUTO OPEN
6/21/2026 1456 LA-26-03133 205 CREEK RD TRESPASSING CITED
6/21/2026 1757 LA-26-03136 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR CRIMINAL MISCHIEF OPEN

      CRASHES    

6/15/2026 0801 LA-26-03012 RT 15 SB @ LOWER ALLEN DR NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/15/2026 1536 LA-26-03017 GETTYSBURG RD @ HARTZDALE DR REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/17/2026 1220 LA-26-03056 HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST NON-REPORTABLE CRASH OPEN
6/17/2026 1258 LA-26-03057 GETTYSBURG RD @ HARTZDALE DR REPORTABLE CRASH CITED
6/17/2026 1517 LA-26-03058 LOUISE DR @ ROSSMOYNE RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/18/2026 1330 LA-26-03075 HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/18/2026 1907 LA-26-03082 5200 BK SIMPSON FERRY RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/18/2026 1941 LA-26-03081 1300 BK SLATE HILL RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/21/2026 0103 LA-26-03124 3300 BK GETTYSBURG RD REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
6/21/2026 1707 LA-26-03134 1300 BK LISBURN RD REPORTABLE CRASH CITED

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Jun 21, 2026 @ 12:00 AM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Jun 22, 2026 @ 11:14 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play