| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 5/25/2026 | 1710 | LA-26-02643 | 1100 BK COLUMBUS AV | ASSAULT | OPEN |
| 5/25/2026 | 1738 | LA-26-02647 | 5120 SIMPSON FERRY RD | TERROISTIC THREATS | ARREST |
| 5/26/2026 | 1140 | LA-26-02653 | ESSEX RD | THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/26/2026 | 1500 | LA-26-02657 | 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 5/27/2026 | 0930 | LA-26-02669 | 3400 BK CANYON CK | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 5/27/2026 | 1539 | LA-26-02678 | 1800 BK CARLISLE RD | THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/27/2026 | 1813 | LA-26-02682 | HUMMEL AV | THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/28/2026 | 0820 | LA-26-02690 | 1104 CARLISLE RD | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/28/2026 | 1151 | LA-26-02693 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | WEAPON | ARREST |
| 5/29/2026 | 1322 | LA-26-02709 | 205 CREEK RD | TRESPASSING | CITED |
| 5/29/2026 | 1425 | LA-26-02711 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | ASSAULT | OPEN |
| 5/29/2026 | 1445 | LA-26-02712 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 5/29/2026 | 1752 | LA-26-02719 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 5/30/2026 | 0124 | LA-26-02722 | 2200 BK CEDAR RUN DR | STOLEN VEHICLE | OPEN |
| 5/30/2026 | 1532 | LA-26-02728 | 4943 GETTYSBURG RD | DRUGS | CLOSED |
| 5/30/2026 | 1639 | LA-26-02730 | 3517 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | ASSAULT | SUM |
| 5/31/2026 | 1457 | LA-26-02747 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 5/25/2026 | 0846 | LA-26-02635 | 1700 BK MAIN ST | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/25/2026 | 1422 | LA-26-02637 | WOODLAND ST @ WESLEY DR | REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 5/28/2026 | 0759 | LA-26-02689 | GETTYSBURG RD @ ST JOHNS RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 5/28/2026 | 1804 | LA-26-02700 | LOWER ALLEN DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/29/2026 | 1107 | LA-26-02706 | PALMER DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/29/2026 | 1432 | LA-26-02710 | LOWER ALLEN DR @ GETTYSBURG | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/30/2026 | 0829 | LA-26-02723 | RT 15 NB @ SLATE HILL RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
May 31, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.