| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 5/18/2026 | 0610 | LA-26-02517 | SCARSDALE DR | PUBLIC DRUNK | CITED |
| 5/18/2026 | 1306 | LA-26-02523 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 5/18/2026 | 1906 | LA-26-02528 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | DUI | ARREST |
| 5/19/2026 | 2047 | LA-26-02557 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 5/20/2026 | 1440 | LA-26-02567 | 3401 HARTZDALE DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/20/2026 | 1855 | LA-26-02569 | 1100 BK KINGSLEY RD | FRAUD | UNF |
| 5/21/2026 | 1245 | LA-26-02577 | 5200 BK WILSON LN | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | ARREST |
| 5/21/2026 | 1420 | LA-26-02573 | 920 LINDA LN | DRUGS | WARNING |
| 5/22/2026 | 1329 | LA-26-02598 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | OPEN |
| 5/22/2026 | 2053 | LA-26-02605 | 3200 BK DUNLAP LN | SOLICI | CITED |
| 5/24/2026 | 1200 | LA-26-02622 | 2100 BK CEDAR RUN DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 5/18/2026 | 1209 | LA-26-02522 | 42 RT 15 SB | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/19/2026 | 1148 | LA-26-02543 | ROSSMOYNE RD @ RT 15 | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/20/2026 | 1728 | LA-26-02566 | STATE RD @ CARLISLE RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/21/2026 | 0140 | LA-26-02571 | 1100 BK COLUMBUS AV | NON-REPORTABLE DUI CRASH | OPEN |
| 5/21/2026 | 1638 | LA-26-02580 | RT 15 SB @ LOWER ALLEN DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/22/2026 | 1756 | LA-26-02604 | RT 15 SB @ ROSSMOYNE RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/23/2026 | 0410 | LA-26-02629 | QUINCY CR @ BROCKTON CIR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
May 24, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.