| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 5/11/2026 | 0900 | LA-26-02398 | LISBURN RD | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | CLOSED |
| 5/11/2026 | 1200 | LA-26-02406 | HARTZDALE DR @ CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 5/11/2026 | 1227 | LA-26-02404 | 3500 BK HARTZDALE DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 5/11/2026 | 1451 | LA-26-02410 | 5400 BK OXFORD DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 5/12/2026 | 0953 | LA-26-02419 | 1104 CARLISLE RD | RETAIL THEFT | CITED |
| 5/12/2026 | 1315 | LA-26-02425 | 900 BK LINDA LN | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | OPEN |
| 5/12/2026 | 1641 | LA-26-02429 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 5/13/2026 | 2022 | LA-26-02445 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | ARREST |
| 5/14/2026 | 1242 | LA-26-02449 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | FIGHT | CITED |
| 5/14/2026 | 1444 | LA-26-02452 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/14/2026 | 1810 | LA-26-02457 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | CITED |
| 5/15/2026 | 1417 | LA-26-02471 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 5/16/2026 | 0227 | LA-26-02481 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | DRUGS | ARREST |
| 5/16/2026 | 1132 | LA-26-02487 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | THEFT | CLOSED |
| 5/16/2026 | 1607 | LA-26-02492 | 1600 BK CARLISLE RD | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 5/17/2026 | 1519 | LA-26-02510 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | CITED |
| 5/17/2026 | 1800 | LA-26-02512 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 5/17/2026 | 2055 | LA-26-02513 | 200 BK CREEK RD | THEFT | OPEN |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 5/13/2026 | 0739 | LA-26-02436 | 2300 BK GETTYSBURG RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/15/2026 | 1022 | LA-26-02466 | 5200 BK SIMPSON FERRY RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/17/2026 | 1641 | LA-26-02511 | 3900 BK LISBURN RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
May 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.