| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 4/27/2026 | 1413 | LA-26-02162 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 4/27/2026 | 1500 | LA-26-02168 | 201 WESLEY DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | OPEN |
| 4/27/2026 | 1930 | LA-26-02176 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | THEFT | OPEN |
| 4/27/2026 | 1950 | LA-26-02173 | 4225 GETTYSBURG RD | THEFT | CLOSED |
| 4/28/2026 | 0730 | LA-26-02188 | 1100 CARLISLE RD | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 4/28/2026 | 0800 | LA-26-02181 | 1100 BK FERNWOOD AV | SEX OFFENSES | OPEN |
| 4/28/2026 | 0830 | LA-26-02178 | 100 BK LOCUST ST | ASSAULT | CLOSED |
| 4/28/2026 | 0957 | LA-26-02182 | 3200 BK SHULTZ PL | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 4/28/2026 | 1100 | LA-26-02185 | MALLARD CT | HARASSMENT | OPEN |
| 4/28/2026 | 1250 | LA-26-02186 | 3303 HARTZDALE DR | FORGERY | OPEN |
| 4/29/2026 | 1318 | LA-26-02201 | 3547 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | OPEN |
| 4/29/2026 | 1643 | LA-26-02204 | 1195 LOWTHER RD | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 4/29/2026 | 2244 | LA-26-02211 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | UNDERAGE DRINKING | CITED |
| 4/29/2026 | 2353 | LA-26-02212 | 400 BK 18TH ST | ROBBERY | OPEN |
| 4/30/2026 | 0730 | LA-26-02214 | 900 BK 29TH ST | SEX OFFENSES | CLOSED |
| 4/30/2026 | 0733 | LA-26-02217 | RT 15 NB @ LOWER ALLEN DR | DRUGS | OPEN |
| 4/30/2026 | 1754 | LA-26-02231 | 1014 WESLEY DR | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | OPEN |
| 4/30/2026 | 2358 | LA-26-02239 | 1400 BK MAPLEWOOD DR | ASSAULT | ARREST |
| 5/1/2026 | 1026 | LA-26-02240 | 1600 BK SHEEPFORD RD | FORGERY | OPEN |
| 5/1/2026 | 1400 | LA-26-02245 | 2058 STATE RD | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 5/1/2026 | 2324 | LA-26-02255 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 5/2/2026 | 1038 | LA-26-02263 | 3100 BK PARADE ST | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 5/2/2026 | 1700 | LA-26-02264 | LOWER ALLEN DR @ GETTYSBURG RD | ASSAULT | OPEN |
| 5/3/2026 | 1816 | LA-26-02276 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 5/3/2026 | 2040 | LA-26-02279 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 4/27/2026 | 1210 | LA-26-02158 | 3300 BK HARTZDALE DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 4/28/2026 | 1326 | LA-26-02187 | SIMPSON FERRY RD @ LINDA LN | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 4/30/2026 | 1315 | LA-26-02220 | CARLISLE RD @ LISBURN RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | OPEN |
| 4/30/2026 | 1919 | LA-26-02232 | LOWER ALLEN DR @ RT 15 NB | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | ARREST |
| 5/1/2026 | 1132 | LA-26-02241 | 3500 BK GETTYSBURG RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 5/1/2026 | 1435 | LA-26-02247 | RT 15 NB @ MM 40.1 | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
May 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.