Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
4/13/2026 0241 LA-26-01912 3400 HARTZDALE DR THEFT OPEN
4/13/2026 1320 LA-26-01922 1100 BK KINGSLEY RD THEFT FROM AUTO OPEN
4/13/2026 1430 LA-26-01924 3550 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR RETAIL THEFT CLOSED
4/13/2026 1916 LA-26-01930 201 WESLEY DR THEFT ARREST
4/14/2026 1225 LA-26-01941 1714 HUMMEL AV THEFT OPEN
4/14/2026 1623 LA-26-01946 1500 BK MAIN ST DUI OPEN
4/14/2026 1643 LA-26-01949 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR THEFT OPEN
4/15/2026 1235 LA-26-01961 5200 BK STUART DR THEFT OPEN
4/15/2026 1426 LA-26-01968 5140 SIMPSON FERRY RD RETAIL THEFT OPEN
4/15/2026 1623 LA-26-01966 1300 BK SPANGLERS MILL RD DRUGS OPEN
4/16/2026 0715 LA-26-01975 1100 BK BROCKTON CR FRAUD CLOSED
4/16/2026 1742 LA-26-01987 100 BK LANCASTER BV THEFT OPEN
4/16/2026 1743 LA-26-01991 1800 BK CARLISLE RD BURGLARY OPEN
4/16/2026 1847 LA-26-01993 RT 15 SB 41.7 ASSAULT CLOSED
4/16/2026 2118 LA-26-01996 1700 BK LETCHWORTH RD DRUGS CLOSED
4/17/2026 1400 LA-26-02008 CEDAR CLIFF DR @ CREEK RD PURSUIT OPEN
4/18/2026 2222 LA-26-02033 5280 SIMPSON FERRY RD THEFT OPEN
4/18/2026 2336 LA-26-02029 200 BK NORMAN RD ASSAULT ARREST

      CRASHES    

4/13/2026 1630 LA-26-01926 1300 BKWARWICK RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH OPEN
4/14/2026 1330 LA-26-01943 3400 HARTZDALE DR NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/14/2026 1658 LA-26-01947 WESTPORT DR @ ROSSMOYNE RD REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/14/2026 1015 LA-26-01937 3803 GLENWOOD AV NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/15/2026 1511 LA-26-01964 WESLEY DR @ RT 15 REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/17/2026 1950 LA-26-02020 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR NON-REPORTABLE CRASH OPEN
4/17/2026 2200 LA-26-02016 WESLEY DR @ WILSON LN NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/18/2026 1540 LA-26-02026 1201 LOWER ALLEN DR REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/19/2026 1235 LA-26-02040 LOWER ALLEN DR @ RT 15 SB NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Apr 19, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Apr 20, 2026 @ 10:32 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play