Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

Details Map
      CRIMINAL    

DATE TIME  REPORT # LOCATION TYPE DISPOSITION
3/31/2026 1553 LA-26-01677 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR ROBBERY ARREST
3/31/2026 2010 LA-26-01683  ZIMMERMAN DR CRIMINAL MISCHIEF OPEN
4/1/2026 1230 LA-26-01691 1430 MARKET HOUSE LN INDECENT EXPOSURE OPEN
4/1/2026 1305 LA-26-01690 1301 CARLISLE RD THEFT CLOSED
4/1/2026 1409 LA-26-01715 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR FRAUD OPEN
4/1/2026 1440 LA-26-01693 3850 HARTZDALE DR FRAUD CLOSED
4/1/2026 1700 LA-26-01702 5200 BK OXFORD DR THEFT CLOSED
4/1/2026 2228 LA-26-01698 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR RETAIL THEFT OPEN
4/2/2026 1600 LA-26-01718 3400 HARTZDALE DR DRUGS OPEN
4/2/2026 1725 LA-26-01719 1195 LOWTHER RD RETAIL THEFT ARREST
4/4/2026 1814 LA-26-01755 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR TRESPASSING OPEN

      CRASHES    

3/31/2026 1825 LA-26-01680 3400 BK SIMPSON FERRY RD NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/2/2026 740 LA-26-01704 GETTYSBURG RD @ GETTYSBURG RD REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED
4/2/2026 1207 LA-26-01710 ROSSMOYNE RD @ LOUISE DR REPORTABLE CRASH WARNING
4/3/2026 1449 LA-26-01729 400 BK DEERFIELD RD REPORTABLE DUI CRASH OPEN
4/3/2026 1727 LA-26-01732 LOWER ALLEN DR @ RT 15 N NON-REPORTABLE CRASH CLOSED

Location

2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Apr 5, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Apr 6, 2026 @ 8:24 AM
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play