| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 3/23/2026 | 0944 | LA-26-01551 | 4400 BK GETTYSBURG RD | CHILD ENDANGERMENT | OPEN |
| 3/23/2026 | 0945 | LA-26-01531 | 4400 BK GETTYSBURG RD | DRUGS | OPEN |
| 3/23/2026 | 0950 | LA-26-01530 | 2500 GETTYSBURG RD | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/23/2026 | 1415 | LA-26-01534 | 4950 WILSON LN | ASSAULT | CLOSED |
| 3/23/2026 | 1446 | LA-26-01537 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | SUMMONS |
| 3/23/2026 | 1624 | LA-26-01539 | 3715 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 3/23/2026 | 1810 | LA-26-01542 | HUMMEL AV | THEFT | CLOSED |
| 3/24/2026 | 1005 | LA-26-01553 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/24/2026 | 1415 | LA-26-01569 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | THEFT | CLOSED |
| 3/24/2026 | 1513 | LA-26-01559 | 4100 BK ROSEMONT AV | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/24/2026 | 1650 | LA-26-01561 | DISHLEY DR | SOLICITORS | CITED |
| 3/24/2026 | 1816 | LA-26-01560 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | CLOSED |
| 3/24/2026 | 1822 | LA-26-01564 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/25/2026 | 1336 | LA-26-01574 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/26/2026 | 1415 | LA-26-01597 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | DRUGS | CLOSED |
| 3/26/2026 | 2032 | LA-26-01601 | 2050 STATE RD | ASSAULT | OPEN |
| 3/27/2026 | 1502 | LA-26-01612 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/27/2026 | 1550 | LA-26-01614 | 5140 SIMPSON FERRY RD | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 3/27/2026 | 1725 | LA-26-01615 | 3400 HARTZDALE DR | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/29/2026 | 1408 | LA-26-01635 | 100 BK ALLENDALE WY | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | CLOSED |
| 3/29/2026 | 2137 | LA-26-01645 | 1600 BK HUMMEL AV | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | OPEN |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 3/25/2026 | 1320 | LA-26-01581 | LOWER ALLEN DR @ RT 15 | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/25/2026 | 1352 | LA-26-01573 | 1700 BK HUMMEL AV | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 3/25/2026 | 1455 | LA-26-01575 | CARLISLE RD @ CENTER DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/27/2026 | 2009 | LA-26-01617 | HARTZDALE DR @ LOWER ALLEN DR | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/28/2026 | 1920 | LA-26-01630 | LISBURN RD @ MERIDIAN WY | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/29/2026 | 1535 | LA-26-01637 | LETCHWORTH DR @ COMMERCIAL DR | REPORTABLE CRASH | ARREST |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Mar 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.