| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 3/16/2026 | 1003 | LA-26-01392 | 3545 GETTYSBURG RD | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/17/2026 | 0134 | LA-26-01407 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 3/17/2026 | 1205 | LA-26-01415 | 400 BK ALLENDALE WY | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/17/2026 | 1226 | LA-26-01416 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | ASSAULT | CITED |
| 3/18/2026 | 1006 | LA-26-01441 | 3100 BK OVERLOOK DR | PFA VIOLATION | ARREST |
| 3/18/2026 | 1934 | LA-26-01450 | ROSSMOYNE RD @ STRONG RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/19/2026 | 1013 | LA-26-01457 | 1700 BK MARLIN RG | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 3/19/2026 | 1345 | LA-26-01463 | SUSSEX RD | THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/20/2026 | 1000 | LA-26-01473 | 2217 GETTYSBURG RD | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 3/20/2026 | 1343 | LA-26-01476 | 1600 BK COBBLE CT | FRAUD | CLOSED |
| 3/20/2026 | 1358 | LA-26-01475 | 1195 LOWTHER RD | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/20/2026 | 1358 | LA-26-01477 | 1195 LOWTHER RD | RETAIL THEFT | OPEN |
| 3/21/2026 | 0615 | LA-26-01484 | 200 BK WINDING WY | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/21/2026 | 1006 | LA-26-01490 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 3/21/2026 | 1253 | LA-26-01488 | 1200 BK LOWER ALLEN DR | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | ARREST |
| 3/21/2026 | 1816 | LA-26-01497 | 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DR | ASSAULT | ARREST |
| 3/22/2026 | 2013 | LA-26-01512 | 1195 LOWTHER RD | RETAIL THEFT | ARREST |
| 3/22/2026 | 2133 | LA-26-01513 | 2900 BK CHESTERBROOK CT | PUBLIC INTOXICATION | ARREST |
| 3/22/2026 | 2340 | LA-26-01517 | 500 BK 18TH ST | ASSAULT | ARREST |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 3/16/2026 | 0843 | LA-26-01390 | GETTYSBURG RD @ WESLEY DR | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/17/2026 | 0840 | LA-26-01410 | 400 BK BLACKLATCH LN | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/19/2026 | 1053 | LA-26-01454 | RT 15 NB @ MM41.0 | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/20/2026 | 2118 | LA-26-01479 | WESLEY DR @ SIMPSON FERRY RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/21/2026 | 1124 | LA-26-01486 | ROSSMOYNE RD @ RT 15 SB | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 3/21/2026 | 1645 | LA-26-01495 | RT 15 NB @ LOWER ALLEN DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/21/2026 | 2127 | LA-26-01498 | HARTZDALE DR @ GETTYSBURG RD | REPORTABLE DUI CRASH | OPEN |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.