| CRIMINAL | |||||
| DATE | TIME | REPORT # | LOCATION | TYPE | DISPOSITION |
| 3/9/2026 | 0857 | LA-26-01249 | 3000 BK BEN ST | ASSAULT | OPEN |
| 3/9/2026 | 1829 | LA-26-01258 | 4000 BK SENECA AV | PUBLIC DRUNK | ARREST |
| 3/10/2026 | 0617 | LA-26-01266 | 1100 BK COLUMBUS AV | CRIMINAL MISCHIEF | OPEN |
| 3/10/2026 | 1725 | LA-26-01280 | 1104 CARLISLE RD | OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES | ARREST |
| 3/11/2026 | 0816 | LA-26-01288 | 1200 BK LOWTHER RD | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | CLOSED |
| 3/11/2026 | 1206 | LA-26-01294 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | DRUGS | CITED |
| 3/11/2026 | 1425 | LA-26-01299 | 1400 BK MAPLEWOOD DR | FRAUD | CLOSED |
| 3/11/2026 | 1445 | LA-26-01298 | 5200 BK SIMPSON FERRY RD | DRUGS | WARNING |
| 3/11/2026 | 1741 | LA-26-01302 | 1100 BK KINGSLEY RD | ASSAULT | CLOSED |
| 3/12/2026 | 0137 | LA-26-01311 | HUMMEL AV @ 18TH ST | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 3/12/2026 | 1201 | LA-26-01320 | 800 BK LISBURN RD | FRAUD | OPEN |
| 3/12/2026 | 1947 | LA-26-01332 | 1100 BK CARLISLE RD | TRAFFIC OFFENSES | CITED |
| 3/12/2026 | 2304 | LA-26-01337 | 4400 BK GETTYSBURG RD | DUI | OPEN |
| 3/13/2026 | 1015 | LA-26-01341 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | ASSAULT | CITED |
| 3/13/2026 | 1135 | LA-26-01346 | 1301 CARLISLE RD | ASSAULT | CITED |
| 3/13/2026 | 1736 | LA-26-01353 | 2200 BK CEDAR RUN DR | SEX OFFENSES | OPEN |
| 3/14/2026 | 1202 | LA-26-01362 | LOCUST ST | SEX OFFENSES | OPEN |
| 3/14/2026 | 1322 | LA-26-01364 | RT 15 SB @ MM 41.5 | DRUGS | CLOSED |
| 3/15/2026 | 0214 | LA-26-01374 | 1508 CEDAR CLIFF DR | TRESPASSING | ARREST |
| 3/15/2026 | 2336 | LA-26-01386 | 2000 BK BROOKS EDGE DR | ASSAULT | ARREST |
| CRASHES | |||||
| 3/9/2026 | 1550 | LA-26-01254 | GETTYSBURG RD @ SPANGLER RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 3/9/2026 | 1551 | LA-26-01252 | WESLEY DR @ RT 15 SB | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/9/2026 | 1610 | LA-26-01253 | 2900 BK GETTYSBURG RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CITED |
| 3/9/2026 | 1829 | LA-26-01257 | 1300 BK CARLISLE RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | ARREST |
| 3/10/2026 | 1401 | LA-26-01274 | 1800 BK LETCHWORTH DR | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/12/2026 | 1437 | LA-26-01326 | WESLEY DR @ CENTURY RD | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/13/2026 | 1057 | LA-26-01343 | WESLEY DR @ RT 15 SB | NON-REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
| 3/14/2026 | 1244 | LA-26-01363 | LISBURN RD @ ROSSMOYNE RD | REPORTABLE CRASH | OPEN |
| 3/15/2026 | 1136 | LA-26-01379 | GETTYSBURG RD @ LINDA LN | REPORTABLE CRASH | CLOSED |
Location
2233 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.