Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cw_5.jpg
cw_6.jpg
cw_1.jpg
cw_2.jpg
cw_3.jpg
6.png
7.png
8.png
cw_4.jpg
cw_7.jpg

UPDATE- Help Police ID Our "Not-So-Angelic" Victoria's Secret Shoppers!

Details Map

UPDATE- Maria V. Martinez Garcia has been identified and a warrant has been issued for her arrest.

On August 19, 2022 around 8:30 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Victoria's Secret in the Capital City Mall for a non-active retail theft. Store employees reported that two females worked together to steal 220 panties valued at $5,799.

The first suspect was described as a Hispanic female, 5'5", 135 lbs with brown hair in a ponytail, black t-shirt, dark blue jeans and athletic shoes. She was the main actor while the other suspect, a Hispanic female, same height, slimmer build, wearing a white t-shirt, blue jeans, and sunglasses, acted as a look-out. They left the store around 6:30 PM and then left the Mall parking lot in a white Porsche Macan S with what appears to be a New York tag around 6:45 PM.

Anyone who recognizes these females or anyone with information regarding this incident is asked to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Location

3528 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Aug 19, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

LA-22-04175

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 14th, 2022 | Updated Jun 28th, 2023
cw_5.jpg
cw_6.jpg
cw_1.jpg
cw_2.jpg
cw_3.jpg
6.png
7.png
8.png
cw_4.jpg
cw_7.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lower Allen Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play