Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • 2233 Gettysburg Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Allen Township Police Department on X
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 975-7575
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_1.jpg
screenshot_2.jpg
screenshot_3.jpg
ve_pic_1.jpg

Unlocked Cars = Stolen Property!!

Details Map

On October 25, 2024 around 7:30 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to several addresses in Cumberland Park in reference to "vehicle break-ins." Officers met with residents in both Lower Allen Township and Shiremanstown Borough, who had left their vehicles unlocked overnight. 

Valuables, documents, property, and even a vehicle were stolen. Video obtained from a resident show at least four suspects in the area around 1:55 AM pulling on multiple vehicle doors. 

It goes without saying that the vehicles which were locked did not have any items stolen from them! Please remember to lock your car doors!

Anyone who recognizes the suspects or anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Location

Cumberland Park
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Oct 24, 2024

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

LA-24-05673

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 25th, 2024
screenshot_1.jpg
screenshot_2.jpg
screenshot_3.jpg
ve_pic_1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play