(18) 3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 6th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to meet with a victim in the 1500 Bk of High Meadow Lane for a theft. The victim reported that they had $36,224.00 worth of funds transferred out of their bank account via Paypal. The funds were deposited into multiple Capital One bank accounts.
Through investigation it was determined that the accounts all were associated with the businesses G Nails 3924 LLC. The business was found to be owned by Jing Zhong.
Charges were filed on Zhong, and a summons was issued for her arrest.
Location
1500 BK High Meadow Ln
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.