(1 )780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 18, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Daron Wilson was served.
On Monday, February 28, 2022, at 12:07 PM, Lower Allen Township Police were patrolling the parking lot of the Capital City Mall when they were flagged down by a male, later identified as Daron Wilson, who requested help in searching for his lost phone. He explained that they had just left the mall about 10 minutes prior and while getting into the car to leave, he placed his phone on the top of the car.
While checking surveillance video, Wilson was observed walking around strangely, then laying on the ground and sprawling out. Wilson's information was run and it was discovered that he had an active arrest warrant out of Dauphin County. Wilson was eventually arrested and searched incident to arrest. Wilson possessed 9 small blue canisters with a white power substance, a black digital scale, a folded dollar bill with a white powdery residue, $300 cash and a plastic bag of presumed crack.
Warrant served.
Location
1200 block Lower Allen Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-22-00962
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.