18 5126 (A) FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION
(18) 4914 (A) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
780-113(A)(31) POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 11th, 2026 at 7:27 PM, an officer with the Lower Allen Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the parking lot of the Capital City Mall. During the stop the a passenger was observed committing a vehicle code violation and ordered to provide identification. The passenger advised they did not have their identification but provided his name as "Felton Williams" The passenger also provided his address.
The officer returned to his vehicle and was unable to find a record for "Felton Williams". The officer did have knowledge that police were looking for a resident of the exact address provided by "Felton Williams" regarding an active felony robbery warrant from PSP Lykens.
That individual was Terrance Williams. The officer pulled up a photograph of Terrance Williams and confirmed it was in fact him. Officers went to detain Williams on the warrant and Williams attempted to flee on foot before being apprehended.
Search incident to arrest officers located marijuana, suspected methamphetamine, a glass pipe commonly used to inhale methamphetamine, and a hypodermic needle loaded with a black tar-like substance.
Williams was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-04096
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.