(18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 22nd, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Quaneek Williams was served.
On May 6th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Departments school resource officer was made aware of a fight at Cedar Cliff High School, 1301 Carlisle Road. During the investigation it was found that Qua'Neek Williams and two other students got into a physical fight.
After being separated by school security Williams continued to cause a disturbance and actively try to re engage in a fight. Williams continued to cause a disturbance for several minutes causing the school to close the hallway for safety reasons.
Due to the ongoing issue caused by Williams charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Williams failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
LA-26-02301
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.