(18) 3929 A1 (F3)-Retail Theft
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 29, 2019 the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Shaniqua A. Wallace-Goins was served.
In August of 2018 the Lower Allen Township Police were requested at Victoria's Secret in the Capital City Mall for a retail theft that had occurred.
The store manager stated that a group of five (5) individuals came into the store and she noticed they were "walling" each other off around items, blocking the view of other associates to put items in bags. She described the group as one (1) black male in a camo hat, black t-shirt and jeans, and four (4) black females; female in a yellow shirt and jean leggings, light skinned black female with light brown hair and a lot of freckles on her face, female wearing a red or orange hat, female wearing a white/light colored hat. All to be between 25-30 years old. The manager stated she recognized the individuals as retail theft suspects in previous incidents at Victoria's Secret.
Victoria's Secret regional asset protection manager forwarded video footage of the incident. Video shows all five (5) suspects selecting and concealing multiple items of merchandise offered for sale by Victoria's Secret valued at approximately $900.00. Further investigation lead to identification of Wallace-Goins.
Arrest warrant has been served.
Location
Capital City Mall
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2019
Reference ID
LA-19-05697a
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.