18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 22nd, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dick's Sporting Goods, 3715 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employees reported that two black females, one with a blue North Face and the second with a black top had stolen Koolaid Man brand underwear valued at $84.00. As the first suspect selects the items the second suspects hands her a black bag to conceal the underwear.
The suspects were observed leaving in a Honda with a known registration plate. During the course of the investigation the two suspects were identified as Saraiyah Stevenson and Iasia Walker. Walker was found to have on prior conviction for retail theft making it a misdemeanor for both co-conspirators.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Walker.
Location
3715 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00435
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.