(35) 780-113(A)(36) Manufacture or Possess Designer Drug
(18) 908(a)- Prohibited Offensive Weapons
(18) 4910(1) Tampering With Or Fabricating Physical Evidence
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 6, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Catheline E. Wagner was served.
On July 7th, 2021 at 6:58 p.m., Lower Allen Township Police officers were dispatched to Sussex Drive for a report of a vehicle in the caller's backyard. Upon arrival, officers located a dark blue Buick Rendezvous, operated by Catheline Wagner, in the back yard of the residence. Wagner appeared dazed and confused and struggled to put the car in park and turn off the vehicle. She also had slow and slurred speech, appeared fatigued, and had difficulty answering any questions. While driving through the yard of the residence, Wagner struck a pool and a drain pipe.
Upon asking Wagner to exit the vehicle, she struggled to exit and was seen stuffing a plastic bag down into her pants. Wagner was arrested and a search of her person yielded a bag of synthetic marijuana. A foil pipe and a brass knuckle-style knife were found in the vehicle as well.
Wagner submitted a blood sample, which was tested and confirmed the presence of synthetic marijuana in her blood at the time of the accident.
Warrant served.
Location
800 block Rupp Avenue
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-21-03306