780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
18 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 8th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive for an active fight. Officers arrived on scene and met with multiple involved parties. One person was Johnatan Taylor who was found to be in possession of hallucinogenic mushrooms and crack cocaine.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.