18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
42 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 15th, 2026, at 3:26 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for an active retail theft suspect in the store. Police were provided a description of the female suspect as wearing a white shirt, a bandana in her hair with a dermal piercing on her face.
Police were familiar with the original incident where the same female had stolen on April 28th, May 2, and May 4th. During those thefts she stole a total of $464.35.
As the female exited, she was detained for the previous thefts and identified as Tashaira Adams.
Adams was also found to be a fugitive and wanted out of Virginia for a Robbery warrant.
During the investigation, Adams was also found to have stolen $101.58 worth of various items during this trip.
Adams had one previous conviction for retail theft making these incidents misdemeanors.
Adams was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison for both thefts, and the fugitive from justice charge.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-02339
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.