(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
68
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On April 15th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on April 10th, 2026, a male pushed a cart full of merchandise past the self-checkout stand and out of the store without paying. The various items cost $126.43.
The suspect left in a vehicle with a known registration plate. Based upon the video and the police were able to positively identify the suspect as Donald Stewart.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for his arrest.
Location
5140 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-01968
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.