(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 9th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for a retail theft. Loss prevention reported two females had under rang at the self checkout and bagged $32.73 worth of items they never paid for. Loss prevention attempted to stop them but they failed to stop.
Through investigation the suspects were identified as Kylee Spriggs and a known juvenile.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.