(18)3701(A)(1)(IV) Robbery (F2)
(18)2702(A)(1)Aggravated Assault (F1)
(18) 2701(A)(3) Simple Assault (M2)
(18) 3921(A) Theft by unlawful taking (M1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 21, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Nasir Shyheim Smallwood was served.
On April 7, 2021 at 7:42 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall parking lot for a report of a non-active robbery. It was discovered that at 6:24 PM, the victim met with another male in the parking lot at the Capital City Mall to buy Apple Airpod Pro's for $925.
During the transaction, the victim transferred $925 through Cashapp to the suspect. The suspect then stated that the transactions did not go through. The victim took hold of the bag containing the Airpods when the suspect pulled a pistol out of his pocket and told the victim to drop the bag. The suspect then fled the scene.
Through investigation, the suspect in this case was identified as Nasir Shyheim Smallwood.
Warrant served.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
LA-21-01584A