(18) 3929 A1 (F3)-Retail Theft
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 3, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Lyrika Smalls was served.
On May 20, 2021, at 7:00 p.m., Lower Allen Township Police responded to a reported retail theft at the Zumiez store located at 3535 Capital City Mall Drive. Officers met with the caller and found $1,301.95 worth of merchandise was missing.
Through investigation and assistance by neighboring agencies with similar incidents, one suspect in the theft was identified as Lyrika Smalls.
Warrant served.
Location
3535 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-21-02375a