18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 15th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention advised that a black female in her 20's to 30's had stolen various food items on fifteen separate occasions. Weis then provided video of the thefts and receipts. The total amount of the thefts was $829.34
Through investigation the suspect was positively identified as Melissa Samora.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Samora.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00035
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.