18 2903 A False Imprisonment
(18) 6301 (a)(1)(ii) Corruption of Minors
18 6318 (A)(1) Contact Communication W/Minor-Sexual Offenses
18 3126 (A)(1) Indecent Assault
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On March 19th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Angel Rios Rivera was served.
On October 2nd, 2024, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received a child line referral for a sexual assault. Through investigation it was discovered that Angel Rios Rivera pinned a juvenile up against a wall of a laundry room and forcibly touched her.
The juvenile victim brought this and interactions performed by Rios Rivera up to her mom. The victim's mom recorded when she confronted Rios Rivera about his actions where he apologized for what he did, stated he would never do it again and that he wished to keep it between them only.
Detectives ultimately filed charges on Rios Rivera and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
4400 Bk Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
LA-24-05158
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.