35 780-113(A)(31) POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On April 29th,2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Christopher Reisinger was served.
On May 16, 2024 at11:53 PM, an officer from the Lower Allen Township Police Department stopped to check on a vehicle parked along 581 Westbound. At around mile marker 6.0, a 2002 blue Chevrolet Trailblazer was observed traveling westbound. The driver displayed driving similar to operating while impaired. The smell of burnt marijuana was also detected coming from the vehicle. A traffic stop was initiated on the vehicle in front of 4211 Trindle Rd. in Camp Hill within Hampden Township.
A DUI investigation ensued resulting in the driver being subsequently placed into custody. A consent to search the vehicle was provided by the driver. A search resulted in finding a plastic container containing marijuana buds as well as a Star Wars figure marijuana grinder with residue. These items were found within the center consol of the vehicle, within reach of both the driver and passenger. The vehicle is registered to both the driver and the passenger, Christopher Reisinger.
Charges were filed and Reisinger failed to show up for his hearing. A warrant has been issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
RT 581 West
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-24-02477
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.