18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 1st, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police were dispatched to Sunglass Hut, 3600 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employees reported that two females and a male worked together to distract employees and steal seven pairs of sunglasses valued at $2622.
The suspects were observed getting into a Jeep with a known registration that did not come back valid. On May 6th, 2025, the vehicle was stopped, and both female suspects were identified as Cheryl Reeves and Airia Reeves.
Charges were subsequently filed, and a summons was issued for Cheryl Reeves.
Location
3600 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 22, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-02354
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.