18 3503 (B)(1)(I) DEFIANT TRESPASS ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO ACTOR
TITLE 75 1543 (B)(1)(III) DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED DUI RELATED
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On May 13th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive, for a disorderly male. Officers arrived on scene and met with security who advised that the suspect, Nicholas Prosser, was threatening mall security and refusing the leave the mall. Prosser was advised to leave several times and refused.
During the investigation it was also found that Prosser had driven to the mall with a DUI suspended license.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 18, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-02445
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.