(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 14, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Renee Potteiger was served.
On June 25th, 2021 at 11:45 a.m., Lower Allen Police were dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road, for a non-active retail theft. Information was obtained about a theft that occurred on June 22nd, 2021, around 5:18 p.m., involving a white female that stole $89.95 worth of merchandise. A vehicle description and license plate was obtained from store surveillance video and the female suspect was positively identified as Renee Potteiger.
Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-21-03061
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.