18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 21st, 2026, at 6:16 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive for an active fight. Officers arrived and identified the parties involved. Upon interviewing parties involved and reviewing video it was determined that Phiniqua Moore and Karen Payne began mutually fighting in the food court.
Charges were filed on both and summons were issued.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LA-26-01497
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.