18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 26th, 2025, at 12:06 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sunglass Hut, 3600 Capital City Mall Drive for an active retail theft. The store was advising that the suspects were heading on foot on Hartzdale Drive by Dollar Tree. Mall Security also provided responding police with photographs of the suspect from their security cameras.
Officers located Angel Tirado and Evan Padilla who matched the suspects in the photograph by Dollar Tree. Both were detained for the investigation. It was then determined that they worked together to steal Versace sunglasses valued at $538.00.
Both were taken into custody and taken to Cumberland County Prison.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Padilla.
Location
3600 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-06534
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.