18 3929 A 1 RETAIL THEFT
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On January 21st, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for David Olsavsky was served.
On April 24th, 2024, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road, for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported to officers that around 12:30PM an elderly white male entered the store, selected dryer sheets and kitchen tongs valued at $20.49, and concealed the items in his jacket prior to leaving the store without paying for them. When confronted, the suspect fled the business on foot. Then suspect then returned to the parking lot and left in a Chevrolet Equinox.
Through investigation, David Olsavsky was identified as the suspect. It was found that he had one prior retail theft conviction making this incident a misdemeanor.
Charges were completed and a warrant was issued of Olsavsky's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
Weis
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-24-02065