18 3502 (A)(4) BURGLARY
18 3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
18 3304 (A)(5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 9th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Mike Ogando-Martinez was served.
On January 6th, 2026, at 5:18 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Dept. had an active burglary at Bullseye Sneaker Boutique, 3401 Hartzdale Drive Suite 117. Multiple suspects broken into the store and stole almost $5000 worth of various items.
The suspects were found to have put stolen license plates on their vehicle. Through a lengthy investigation officers were able to identify Mike Ogando Martinez as one of the suspects.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3401 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
LA-26-00084
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.