18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 2nd, 2026, at 7:04 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for an active retail theft. Loss prevention provided County a description of the two suspects who were at the self-checkout. Officers arrived and located both suspects and identified them as Shaylee Garber and Anthony Nealman.
Loss prevention came over to the officers and reported that the two were under ringing the merchandise and that they covered items with bags that they never scanned. It was found that during this incident the two failed to scan $165.31 worth of various items.
Garber was found to have two prior convictions making this incident a felony.
While investigating this retail theft, loss prevention reported that on several earlier occasions Nealman and Garber worked together to commit retail thefts from which they recognized them today. Loss prevention provided video and receipts for those earlier thefts which occurred between October and December. The total of those underinging thefts was $1084.05. During the nine thefts in that time frame, they scanned a cup of ramen noodles as various other items almost one hundred times.
Charges were also completed for these thefts as well.
Garber and Nealman were taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00033 + LA-26-00034