18 5104 RESISTING ARREST OR OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT
18 5104.2 (A) EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
18 5126 A FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On October 18th, 2025, around 11:05 PM, an officer from Lower Allen Township Police Department observed a black motorcycle enter the parking lot of Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive. The rider entered the store, and the officer ran the registration which came back with an alert for the registered owner. The owner, Brandon Mumma had a full extradition warrant from Colorado for fleeing and eluding. The officer obtained a photo of the Mumma and entered the store to look for the rider.
The officer stopped and spoke to the rider who he immediately recognized to be Mumma. The officer attempted to place Mumma in custody and he resisted and pulled away. A foot pursuit ensued and Mumma was ultimately tased before being placed in custody.
Based upon the situation charges were filed for this incident and a fugitive from justice hold was placed on him at Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-05842
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.