18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 13th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Sean Mosley was served.
On December 12th, 2025, at 2:56 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road for a retail theft. Loss prevention advised that on December 1st, 2025, a male suspect filled a shopping cart and left the store without paying for $166.30 worth of items. Video of the theft was provided to police.
Through investigation the suspect was identified as Sean Mosley. Mosley has three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-06792
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.