18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 30th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive for an active fight. Officers located multiple individuals involved in the fight in the area of Jawn's Fire Sneaker Boutique.
Officers reviewed video and determined that two individuals mutually fought. The suspects were identified as Jahlier Moore and Brian Pearson.
Charges were filed on both and summons were issued.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.