18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 22nd, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 3303 Hartzdale Drive for a retail theft. Employees reported that a black male had just stolen numerous items and fled in a Honda CRV with a known registration. Employees advised the total value was $19.04.
Through investigation Anthony Miller became a suspect. Contact was made with Miller who admitted to taking the items because he was hungry.
Miller was found to have one prior conviction for retail theft making this one a misdemeanor.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
3303 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00415