18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
18 3304 (A)(5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On September 3rd, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Lori Mcleod was served.
On May 27th, 2025, around 12:03 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Comfort Inn, 1012 Wesley Drive for a guest that had damaged a TV and fled the property. Staff reported that they checked the room of Lori McLeod after she checked out and discovered the TV had been smashed along with the remote. They observed McLeod in the parking lot and confronted her. She began to throw clothing throughout the parking lot and screaming. This alarmed guests who were in the parking lot. McLeod then fled on foot before being located by police.
McLeod was subsequently taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were completed and a summons was issued for McLeod.
Warrant served.
Location
1012 Wesley Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
LA-25-02907
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.