18 3503 (B)(1)(I) DEFIANT TRESPASS ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO ACTOR
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 15th, 2026, at 2:14 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive for a male trespassing in the store. Sheetz security reported that a male who had been previously trespassed before was in the store. The male was to be in a black jacket with an Irish flag sitting at a table.
Officers arrived and recognized the man as David McClellan, who they were aware of being trespassed from Sheetz from a prior call for service. McClellan was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Charges were subsequently filed.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-01374