(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 4th, 2026 at 4:56 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that over the course of several days a male had stolen $1183.18 worth of various items. Loss prevention advised that they had stopped the suspect on August 3rd, 2026 and identified him by his PA drivers license as Jiffter Martinez.
Loss prevention then provided video of all thefts and officers were able to confirm Martinez was the suspect.
Officers then went to Martinez's house and took him into custody for a felony retail theft. Martinez was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-03957
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.