(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18)3934(A) Theft from Motor Vehicle
(18) 5506 Loitering and prowling at night time
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 13, 3021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Izzy J. Martinez was served.
During the months of March, August, October, November, and December of 2020, several residents of Lower Allen Township had items stolen from their unlocked vehicles. Specifically in the neighborhoods of Rossmoyne Manor, Highland Park, Beacon Hill, Cumberland Park, Spring Lake, and the Wesley Part Apartments over 36 victims had a total of $15,500 worth of property stolen. This property included electronics, jewelry, weapons, cash, and other property left in vehicles.
With the help of video surveillance collected from the neighborhoods and the sharing of information with local law enforcement agencies, Izzy Junior Martinez, Juan Ramon Martinez, and Bryan Esquilin Figuerao were identified as possible suspects. Through the good work of patrol officers obtaining a license plate of a suspect vehicle and detectives conducting interviews and cell phone record searches, arrest warrants have been issued for all three subjects.
Warrant served.
Location
Lower Allen Township
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-20-04482n